2023 Novice Cattle
Handlers: If you believe there are errors or omissions in this point listing, please contact the MSSA office immediately.
Standings | Team | Points | Blank |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dusty Iorg- Dixie | 4040 | |
2 | Brent Matteroli- GS Flynn | 3530 | |
3 | Shayne Elenwood- Ike | 3150 | |
4 | Barbara Jacobs- GS Levi | 2680 | |
5 | Denyse Christiansen- Mike | 2510 | |
6 | Dave Hammond- Scamper | 2440 | |
7 | Stacey Bisnett- PDA Kirby | 2390 | |
8 | Corey Mcbride- Bob | 2370 | |
9 | Dusty Kirkland- Deuce | 2290 | |
10 | Kathy Roberts- Ash | 2270 | |
11 | Dave Hammond- Tink | 2230 | |
12 | Barbara Jacobs- GS Romel | 2210 | |
13 | Becky Domengoni- >U Bailey Blue | 2200 | |
14 | Stacey Bisnett- LB3 Jane | 1940 | |
15 | Zac Brady- Daybells Ranger | 1870 | |
16 | McKay Haderlie- Ace | 1850 | |
17 | Tim Jessen- Walt | 1840 | |
18 | Carter Pierce- Axels First Kiss (Gus) | 1660 | |
19 | John Callahan- Cleo | 1470 | |
20 | Dusty Iorg- Duke | 1470 | |
21 | Kathryn Owens- Boyd | 1380 | |
22 | Kendall Dale- W Bar 5 Judd | 1360 | |
23 | Kylie Emory- Dolly | 1280 | |
24 | Dusty Iorg- Reba | 1270 | |
25 | Cecilia Escalante- DSW Dora | 1210 | |
26 | Steve Schlesinger- Pistol | 1170 | |
27 | Haylie Jacobs- Stash + | 1130 | |
28 | Dusty Kirkland- Trace | 1070 | |
29 | Hailey Crowe- Squirrel | 930 | |
30 | Brett Caber- Walt | 910 | |
31 | Brett Caber- Jentay | 890 | |
32 | Nicholas Courville- Stone | 880 | |
33 | Denyse Christiansen- Casey | 810 | |
34 | Ernie Mill- Wish | 810 | |
35 | Weston Crapo- Mallie | 780 | |
36 | Samuel Wight- Rose | 780 | |
37 | Charles Gates- Star | 770 | |
38 | Sarah Venegas- SLV Pote | 750 | |
39 | Yogi Davis- Millie | 750 | |
40 | Mike Newsome- Kodie | 730 | |
41 | Jerri Lynn Pierce- Vonnie | 650 | |
42 | Roberta Temple- Max | 600 | |
43 | Tim Jessen- Jury | 600 | |
44 | Connie Emerson- L7 Lacy | 570 | |
45 | Stacey Bisnett- LB3 Beverly | 560 | |
46 | Seth Nield- Hector | 500 | |
47 | Bruce Garrett- Ticket | 480 | |
48 | Cynthia Jennings- Sis | 450 | |
49 | CJ Cash- Tari | 440 | |
50 | Jerri Lynn Pierce- Shiela | 440 | |
51 | Samuel Wight- MISR Jack | 420 | |
52 | Connie Emerson- Sue | 420 | |
53 | Trevor Motichka- Shep | 400 | |
54 | Austin McCreary- MISR Chili | 390 | |
55 | Laura Fischer- Peggy Sue | 380 | |
56 | Amber Henderson- Callie | 370 | |
57 | Julianne Davis- Pepsi | 350 | |
58 | Stacia Neilson- Kalco | 350 | |
59 | Beth Stolzy- Kia | 350 | |
60 | Dakota Boren- MISR Trixie | 340 | |
61 | Mercella Cordova- Duke | 340 | |
62 | Dave Hammond- Tinker | 330 | |
63 | Shayne Elenwood- Roxy | 320 | |
64 | Brandon Pugh- Skeet | 320 | |
65 | Trevor Motichka- Seven | 300 | |
66 | Haylie Jacobs- FFINS Elwood + | 300 | |
67 | Carter Harris- Leah | 280 | |
68 | Haylie Jacobs- RKB Lacey | 280 | |
69 | CJ Cash- MSD Rosie | 240 | |
70 | Nicole O'Neal- Archer | 230 | |
71 | Carol Wood- Holly | 230 | |
72 | Weston Hyllested- Walker Texas | 220 | |
73 | Marijayne Fehringer- Dutch | 200 | |
74 | Daniel Padgett- Annie | 190 | |
75 | Mark Stelling- GS Bentley | 190 | |
76 | Kasey Bartlett- Daybells Jill | 170 | |
77 | Clint Harris- Chip | 170 | |
78 | Walter Beech- Dolly | 160 | |
79 | Mark Stelling- Rico | 150 | |
80 | Michael Sayetta- Kate | 150 | |
81 | Tina Blasdell- Kali | 150 | |
82 | Tim Jessen- Ann | 150 | |
83 | Sylvia Arnett- Becca | 130 | |
84 | Lauren Anderson- ROW Woody | 120 | |
85 | Brandon Pugh- Bruiser | 120 | |
86 | Clint Harris- Reese | 110 | |
87 | Shannon Weber- MISR Bowie | 90 | |
88 | Cynthia Jennings- Bay | 90 | |
89 | Cynthia Jennings- Freedom | 90 | |
90 | Brennan Hooper- Rita | 70 | |
91 | Hailey Crowe- Briga | 70 | |
92 | Debbie Andersen- L7 Jazzie | 60 | |
93 | Shane Zaharas- Poncho | 60 | |
94 | Jo Scott- Ice | 50 | |
95 | Kylie Emory- Lacey | 30 | |
96 | Charles Gates- Betty | 20 | |
97 | Travis Baulch- Slim | 10 | |
98 | Paula Rekow- OSA | 10 | |
99 | Wendy Chadbourne- Bell | 10 |